PRIVACY- EN COOKIEVERKLARING

Het laatst gewijzigd op: 27-06-2019

The English language version of this privacy and cookie statement can be found below the Dutch language version.

Deze privacy- en cookieverklaring is bedoeld voor bezoekers van de website www.kaios.ai. Kaios.ai hecht veel waarde aan de bescherming van persoonsgegevens van de bezoekers van deze website. Daarom informeren wij u graag volledig. Deze privacy- en cookieverklaring geeft inzicht in welke persoonsgegevens Kaios.ai verwerkt en waarom we dat doen. We behandelen de aan ons verstrekte gegevens vertrouwelijk en zorgvuldig. Wij verwerken uw gegevens conform de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (AVG).

VERWERKEN VAN PERSOONLIJKE GEGEVENS

Doeleinden

Kaios.ai werkt hoofdzakelijk met bedrijven. U kunt onze website bezoeken zonder dat u ons meedeelt wie u bent en zonder dat je persoonlijke informatie hoeft vrij te geven. Echter, indien u (namens uw bedrijf) meer informatie wenst te ontvangen over, en/of gebruik wenst te maken van, onze producten en/of diensten dan is het nodig dat u ons enkele gegevens verstrekt, zoals uw naam, bedrijfsnaam, een e-mailadres, en een telefoonnummer. Door het verstrekken van deze informatie, geeft u ons toestemming voor het verwerken van de informatie voor de doeleinden zoals hiervoor omschreven.

Derden

Voor het verwerken van uw gegevens maakt Kaios.ai gebruik van G Suite van Google Cloud. Verstrekking van persoonsgegevens aan derden vindt alleen plaats als dat nodig is voor de uitvoering van een opdracht of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting of gerechtelijke uitspraak.

Bewaartermijn

Uw gegevens worden uitsluitend gebruikt voor de afhandeling van uw verzoek en bewaard zolang als nodig is om aan de afhandeling of beantwoording van uw verzoek te voldoen of om aan de wettelijke verplichte bewaartermijn te voldoen.

COOKIES

www.kaios.ai maakt op het moment geen gebruik van cookies.

UW RECHTEN

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, aanpassing, verwijdering of overdracht van uw persoonsgegevens of een verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar privacy@kaios.ai. Afhandeling van uw verzoek zal gebeuren conform de voorwaarden van de AVG.

Klachtenregeling

Indien u een klacht heeft over de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, dan verzoeken wij u daarover contact met ons op te nemen. U heeft ook het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us).

LINKS

www.kaios.ai kan links bevatten naar andere websites en/of bronnen. U dient ervan bewust te zijn dat Kaios.ai niet verantwoordelijk is voor het privacybeleid van deze andere websites en/of bronnen. Wij raden u ten zeerste aan de betreffende privacybepalingen van andere websites en/of bronnen altijd goed te lezen voordat u gebruik maakt van hun services en/of uw persoonsgegevens verstrekt aan deze partijen.

AANPASSEN PRIVACY- EN COOKIEVERKLARING

Wij behouden ons het recht voor om deze privacy- en cookieverklaring aan te passen. Deze privacy- en cookieverklaring is afgestemd op het gebruik van en de mogelijkheden op deze website. Eventuele aanpassingen en/of veranderingen van deze website, kunnen leiden tot wijzigingen in deze privacy- en cookieverklaring. Wijzigingen zullen op deze pagina worden gepubliceerd. We raden u aan de privacy- en cookieverklaring van tijd tot tijd opnieuw te lezen.

KAIOS.AI

Kaios.ai is een besloten vennootschap onder Nederlands recht, kantoorhoudende te Bedum, aan de Verbindingsweg 8 (9781 DA). Kaios.ai is ingeschreven in het handelsregister van de Kamer van Koophandel onder nummer 71267522.

Contactgegevens:
T: +31 (0)85 1303 474
E: info@kaios.ai
A: Verbindingsweg 8, 9781 DA Bedum
E-mail privacy-gerelateerd contact: privacy@kaios.ai

English language version:

In case of any differences between the Dutch language version and the English language version of this Disclaimer, the Dutch language version shall be controlling.

PRIVACY AND COOKIE STATEMENT

Last updated on: 27-06-2019

This privacy and cookie statement is meant for visitors of the website www.kaios.ai. Kaios.ai considers the protection of visitors’ personal data to be of the utmost importance. We therefore wish to inform you comprehensively. This privacy and cookie statement provides insight into which personal data Kaios.ai processes and for which purposes. We treat any and all information provided to us confidentially and with the utmost care. We process data in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Purposes

Kaios.ai primarily provides services to other companies (B2B). You are able to visit our website without providing any personal information. If, however, you would like to receive more information (on behalf of a company, for instance) about our products, or intend to make use of them, it is necessary for you to provide us with a few personal details, such as your name, company name, e-mail address and a phone number. By providing us with this information, you consent to us processing these data in line with the purposes described here.

Third Parties

For the processing of your data Kaios.ai makes use of Google Cloud’s G Suite. We shall only share your data with third parties in case it is necessary for the completion of an order or execution of our agreement or to comply with legal or judicial obligations.

Retention Period

Your data is solely used for the handling of your request and will be retained for as long as is necessary for the handling or answering of your request to be completed, or to comply with the legally required retention terms.

COOKIES

www.kaios.ai does not use cookies at the moment.

DATA PROTECTION

Through technical and organisational measures, Kaios.ai does everything in its ability to provide optimal protection of your personal data against unauthorised use, loss, unwanted publication or unauthorised changes. Only authorised personnel of Kaios.ai has access to your personal data. The storage and processing of your data are secured through conventional methods.

YOUR RIGHTS

Viewing, changing or removing your data

You can send a request to privacy@kaios.ai to view, change, remove or transfer your personal data, rescind your permission to process, or object to the processing of your data. Your request will be processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of the AVG.

Complaints

In case you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, we request you to contact us about this. You also have the right to file your complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Agency (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us).

LINKS

www.kaios.ai can provide links to other websites and/or (re)sources. Please be aware that Kaios.ai is not responsible for the privacy policies of these other websites and/or (re)sources. We strongly recommend that you always read the privacy policies of these websites and/or (re)sources carefully before making use of their services and/or provide them with your personal data.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY AND COOKIE STATEMENT

We reserve the right to change this privacy and cookie statement. This privacy and cookie statement is tailored to the usage and possibilities of this website. Any changes to this website might result in changes to this privacy and cookie statement. Any changes will be published on this page. We advise you to read the privacy and cookie statement again from time to time.

KAIOS.AI

Kaios.ai is a private limited liability company under Dutch law, having its office in Bedum, Verbindingsweg 8 (97811 DA), The Netherlands. Kaios.ai is registered with the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under number 71267522.

Contact details:
T: +31 (0)85 1303 474
E: info@kaios.ai
A: Verbindingsweg 8, 9781 DA Bedum
Email for privacy-related matters: privacy@kaios.ai